Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 5
Thumbnail 6
Thumbnail 7
Thumbnail 8
Thumbnail 9
Thumbnail 10

2410/11 Wentworth Place
Wentworth Point, NSW 2127

$760,000 - $810,000

2
Bed
1
Bath
1
Cars
Property Type: Apartment
Listed Date: 15th May 2026
Overview

2410/11 Wentworth Place, Wentworth Point NSW 2127

Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday ease in this stunning high-floor apartment. The interiors are bathed in natural sunlight through expansive floor-to-ceiling glass windows, which accentuate the sleek finishes and create a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas.

This apartment offers uninterrupted water views and an open outlook, providing a serene and picturesque living environment. The expansive open-plan living and dining area transitions effortlessly to a versatile winter garden, enhancing the living space and offering flexibility for various uses.

The living areas and bedrooms feature carpet flooring, while the winter garden is finished with elegant tiles, combining comfort with style. The master bedroom is equipped with integrated built-in wardrobes, and there is a study room with a window and wardrobes that can alternatively serve as a second bedroom, catering to diverse lifestyle needs.

The bathroom showcases sleek stone finishes and frameless glass showers, contributing to the modern and sophisticated aesthetic of the apartment. Security is a priority with secured access to the building, basement parking space, and a storage cage included for convenience and peace of mind.

Residents benefit from easy access to the free community shuttle, ferry services, and Rhodes train station, facilitating convenient transportation options. The apartment is ideally located in the heart of the precinct above Marina Square, just footsteps from Wentworth Point Public School, as well as a variety of restaurants and cafes, making it an excellent choice for families and professionals alike.

Estimated outgoings for the property include strata fees of approximately $1,168.35 per quarter (comprising an administration fee of $1,102.68 and a sinking fund contribution of $65.67), council rates of $345.80 per quarter, and water rates of $223.00 per quarter.

The property is offered for sale by private treaty, providing a straightforward and transparent purchasing process.

This apartment represents a unique opportunity to secure a stylish and comfortable home in a vibrant and well-connected community, combining quality finishes, functional design, and an enviable location.

Location
2410/11 Wentworth Place
Wentworth Point NSW 2127
Market Insights for Wentworth Point NSW 2127
New Listings (last 30 days)
7
Average price
$851,429
Lowest price
$590,000
Highest price
$1,500,000
Other properties in this postcode
20209/2B Figtree Drive, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
Auction
20209/2B Figtree Drive, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
2 beds 2 baths 1 car
12062/7 Bennelong Parkway Parkway, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
Contact Agent
12062/7 Bennelong Parkway Parkway, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
2 beds 2 baths 1 car
553/5 Baywater Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
Price Guide $825,000 - $900,000
553/5 Baywater Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
2 beds 2 baths 1 car
1304/46 Savona Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
For Sale: Contact Agent For Guide
1304/46 Savona Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
1 bed 1 bath 1 car
1 Australia Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
$595,000
1 Australia Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
1 bed 1 bath 2 cars
1608/13-17 Verona Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
For Sale
1608/13-17 Verona Drive, Wentworth Point NSW 2127
2 beds 2 baths 1 car

* Search brackets are a technical classification derived from unverified metadata set by the listing agent for search filtering. It is not an official price guide, a valuation, or a representation of the seller's reserve. This data is provided for search transparency purposes only.